MOTM Awards 2019

Round 1 (Saturday March 9th)

19's-James Poslon (CHU) 7-1 Win v Thornton
23's-Emerson Augey (CHU) 4-0 Win v Thornton

1st-Daniel Yaxley (CHU) 4-1 Win v Thornton

Round 1 (Sunday March 10th)

19's-Colin Thompson (BEL) 2-2 Draw v West Wallsend
23's-Charlie Herivel (BEL) 5-0 Win v West Wallsend

1st-Ben Parmenter (BEL) 1-0 Win v West Wallsend

1st-Sam Ford (SOU) 4-2 Win v Wallsend

========================================================================

Round 2 (Saturday March 16th)

19's-Boaz Moir (CHU) 2-1 Win v New Lambton

23's-Max Harlen (CHU) 3-0 Win v New Lambton

1st-Jack Wilkinson (CHU) 3-1 Win v New Lambton

Round 2 (Sunday March 17th)


19's-Zac Kronholm (CES) 5-0 Win v Singleton

23's-Angus Bland (CES) 3-2 Win v Singleton
1st-Greg Anderson (CES) 1-1 Draw v Singleton

========================================================================

Round 3 (Saturday 23rd March)

19's-Jakeb Keating (WAL) 2-1 Win v Belmont-Swansea

23's-Chris Teasdale (WAL) 1-0 Win v Belmont-Swansea

1st-Reece Newton (BEL) 4-1 Win v Wallsend FC


Round 3 (Sunday 24th March)
19's-Marcus Morris (NLE) 0-1 Loss v West Wallsend

19's-Scott Bolch (SOU) 1-1 Draw v Kahibah FC

23's-Tom Jenkin (SOU) 4-1 Win v Kahibah FC

1st-Jye Hodson (KAH) 3-1 Win v South Cardiff

========================================================================

Round 4 (Saturday 30th March)


19's-Jasper Offen (TAW) 2-0 Win v Kahibah FC


23's-Luke Jones (KAH) 4-0 Win v Toronto-Awaba

1st-Nick Roberts (TAW) 1-1 Draw v Kahibah FC


Round 5 (Sunday 31st March)

19's-Casey Turner (BEL) 0-0 Draw v South Cardiff

23's-Houston Price (BEL) 2-0 Win v South Cardiff

1st-David Swain (BEL) 3-0 Win v Belmont-Swansea

23's-Lucas Egge (WAL) 3-2 Win v Thornton Redbacks

1st-Daniel Toohey (THO) 5-2 Win v Wallsend FC

========================================================================

Round 5 (Saturday 6th April)

19's-Clayton Williams (KAH) 3-0 Win v Belmont-Swansea

23's-Cameron Wamsley (KAH) 5-2 Win v Belmont-Swansea

1st-Clayton Poole (BEL) 1-1 Draw v Kahibah FC

Round 5 (Sunday 7th April)

19's-Lachlan Coombes (WWB) 3-1 Win v Cessnock City

23's-Zac Kronholm (CES) 2-1 Win v West Wallsend

1st-Sam Holt (WWB) 2-1 Win v Cessnock City


========================================================================

Round 6 (Saturday 13th April)

19's-Josh Snedden (WWB) 3-2 Win v Cooks Hill United

23's-Luke Muller (CHU) 4-1 Win v West Wallsend

19's-Dylan Delaporte (THO) 2-3 Loss v Kahibah FC

23's-Jensen Hunt (KAH) 1-0 Win v Thornton Redbacks

1st-Sam Rossi (THO) 4-3 Win v Kahibah FC


Round 6 (Sunday 14th April)

19's-Connor Townsend (NLE) 2-1 Win v South Cardiff

23's-Jayden Carmody (SOU) 3-0 Win v New Lambton

1st-Hakan Canli (SOU) 3-1 Win v New Lambton

========================================================================

Round 4* (Tuesday 16th April)

1st-Ash Balcomb (CHU) 5-0 Win v Cessnock City

=======================================================================

Round 4* (Wednesday 17th April)

19's-Tim Smith (CHU) 3-2 Win v Cessnock City

23's-Emerson Augey (CHU) 5-1 Win v Cessnock City

============================================================================

Round 7 (Friday 19th April)
19's-Damon Cochrane (SOU) 3-0 Win v Singleton Strikers


23's-Riley Taylor (SOU) 11-0 Win v Singleton Strikers


1st-Corey Nicholas (SOU) 1-0 Win v Singleton Strikers

============================================================================

Round 7 (Saturday 20th April)

19's-Jack Clare (NLE) 1-0 Win v Kahibah FC


23's-Alex McConnell (NLE) 2-1 Win v Kahibah FC


1st-Joel Caldwell (NLE) 3-1 Win v Kahibah FC

=================================================================

Round 7 (Sunday 21st April)

19's-Ben Schieb (WAL) 3-0 Win v Cessnock City


23's-Ethan Garrington (CES) 1-0 Win v Wallsend FC


1st-Greg Anderson (CES) 1-0 Win v Wallsend FC

No comments:

Post a Comment