Wednesday, 2 August 2017

WINNERS: Newysports Awards 2017


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Newysports Awards 2017
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Under 15's:

Belmont-Swansea: Blake Gorton


Cessnock City: Ethan Garrington


Cooks Hill United: Marty Willson



Kahibah FC: Jaxon Forster


New Lambton FC: Bailey Cooper


Singleton Strikers: Tyler Morris


South Cardiff: Sam Charlier


Thornton Redbacks: Harrison Relf


Toronto-Awaba: Jordan Heil

Wallsend FC: Mitchell Wilson




West Wallsend SFC: Ethan Wright

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Under 17's:

Belmont-Swansea: Harrison Dyer


Cessnock City: Lucas Zechel


Cooks Hill United: Rory Kalnins



Kahibah FC: Jayden Logan


New Lambton FC: Liam Walker


Singleton Strikers: Ayden Borkowski



South Cardiff: Kyle Furness

Thornton Redbacks: Jackson Watkins


Toronto-Awaba: Thomas Appleby


Wallsend FC: Ben Smith


West Wallsend SFC: Bradley Jackson


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Under 19's:

Belmont-Swansea: Matt Ellis



Cessnock City: Kyle Gillis


Cooks Hill United: Brady Conlan




Kahibah FC: Isaac True


New Lambton FC: Lachlan Jones


Singleton Strikers: Corey Henderson


South Cardiff: Ethan Spiers


Thornton Redbacks: Josh Davies


Toronto-Awaba: Connor Morgan


Wallsend FC: Dan Strazzari


West Wallsend SFC: Josh Knight


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Under 23's:

Belmont-Swansea: Josh Anstess


Cessnock City: Dylan Cheetham



Cooks Hill United: Asher Beasley



Kahibah FC: Matt Parker


New Lambton FC: Nigel Robertson


Singleton Strikers: James Bates



South Cardiff: Jackson Robb


Thornton Redbacks: Sam Hurney


Toronto-Awaba: Matt Jenkins


Wallsend FC: Darcy Hall


West Wallsend SFC: Andrew Cairney


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st Grade:

Belmont-Swansea: Tega Marcus

Cessnock City: Jason Zechel


Cooks Hill United: Lee Ashton



Kahibah FC: Heath Kepreotes


New Lambton FC: Riley Taylor


Singleton Strikers: Stuart Plant


South Cardiff: Corey Nicholas


Thornton Redbacks: Nathan McAllister


Toronto-Awaba: Nick Roberts



Wallsend FC: Matt Williams


West Wallsend SFC: Tye Jones


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Goalkeeper Awards:

Under 15's: Jack Dawson (New Lambton)


Under 17's: Brock Redman (Toronto-Awaba)



Under 19's: Will Reeves (Belmont-Swansea)


Under 23's: Dylan Meyrick (Wallsend FC)


1st Grade: Nick Hartnett (Kahibah FC)



*Coach Awards and Player of the Year TBA*

*Kevin Muscat Award TBA*

*Player of the Year TBA*

No comments:

Post a Comment