Wednesday, 19 July 2017

NOMINEES: Newysports Awards Night 2017


Under 15's:

*Coaches to Nominate A Player*

-New Lambton & Kahibah DONE


Under 17's Newysports Awards:

Belmont-Swansea:
  • Solomon Amos
  • Harrison Dyer

Cessnock City:
  • Zac Kronholm
  • Lucas Zechel

Cooks Hill United:
  • Rory Kalnins
  • David Ball-McKinnon

Kahibah FC:
  • Joseph Hadden
  • Jayden Logan

New Lambton FC:
  • Liam Walker
  • Hayden Pearce

Singleton Strikers:
  • Riley Hungerford
  • Ayden Borkowski

South Cardiff:
  • Kyle Furness
  • Jayden Pryor

Thornton Redbacks:
  • Nikolas Ryl
  • Jackson Watkins

Toronto-Awaba
  • Thomas Appleby
  • Arbi Watt

Wallsend FC:
  • Ben Smith
  • Cooper McLean

West Wallsend SFC:
  • Khye Drayton
  • Bradley Jackson

Coach of the Year:
  • Gary Ellis (West Wallsend)
  • Shaun Paterson (Toronto-Awaba)

Goalkeeper of the Year:
  • Brock Redman (Toronto-Awaba)
  • Josh Snedden (West Wallsend)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Under 19's Newysports Awards:

Belmont-Swansea:
  • Matt Ellis
  • Jacob Muir

Cessnock City:
  • Josh Bailey
  • Kyle Gillis

Cooks Hill United:
  • Brady Conlan
  • Dylan McGarrigle

Kahibah FC:
  • Isaac True
  • Luke Jones

New Lambton FC:
  • Lachlan Jones
  • Luke Homer

Singleton Strikers:
  • Will Holz
  • Corey Henderson

South Cardiff:
  • Ethan Spiers
  • Dylan Simone

Thornton Redbacks:
  • Edan Ruddy
  • Josh Davies

Toronto-Awaba
  • Connor Morgan
  • Connor Brady

Wallsend FC:
  • Dan Strazzari
  • Angelos Karvelis

West Wallsend SFC:
  • Josh Knight
  • Callum Melville

Coach of the Year:
  • Michael Best (Cooks Hill)
  • Mick Buckley (Belmont-Swansea)

Goalkeeper of the Year:
  • Will Reeves (Belmont-Swansea)
  • Eamon Doyle (Cooks Hill)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Under 23's Newysports Awards:

Belmont-Swansea:
  • Josh Anstess
  • Bien Simba

Cessnock City:
  • Dylan Cheetham
  • Connor Doyle

Cooks Hill United:
  • Asher Beasley
  • Damian Spohr

Kahibah FC:
  • Matt Parker
  • Jasper Sambrook

New Lambton FC:
  • Steve Shute
  • Adam Pilkington

Singleton Strikers:
  • Ryan Guihot
  • James Bates

South Cardiff:
  • Zac Tapp
  • Jackson Robb

Thornton Redbacks:
  • Sam Hurney
  • Brady Broderick

Toronto-Awaba
  • Joe McCarthy
  • Matt Jenkins

Wallsend FC:
  • Darcy Hall
  • Jackson Manning

West Wallsend SFC:
  • Jackson Couper
  • Andrew Cairney

Coach of the Year:
  • Ben Edwards (Wallsend)
  • Ben Nichols (Cooks Hill)

Goalkeeper of the Year:
  • Dylan Meyrick (Wallsend)
  • Blake Armson (Cooks Hill)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st Grade Newysports Awards:

Belmont-Swansea:

  • Tega Marcus
  • Corey Wilson

Cessnock City:
  • Jason Zechel
  • Travas Mccabe

Cooks Hill United:
  • Lee Ashton
  • Nick Russell

Kahibah FC:
  • Heath Kepreotes
  • Murray Leyland

New Lambton FC:
  • Riley Taylor
  • Harry Benbow

Singleton Strikers:
  • Stuart Plant
  • Bowen Bagnall

South Cardiff:
  • Denis Fajkovic
  • Corey Nicholas

Thornton Redbacks:
  • Jock Thompson
  • Nathan McAlliser

Toronto-Awaba
  • Nick Roberts
  • Nick McKay

Wallsend FC:
  • Matt Williams
  • Kyle Macorig
West Wallsend SFC:
  • Tye Jones
  • Bryson Cox

Coach of the Year: *Still 4 Nominees
  • Graham Law (Cooks Hill)
  • Denis & Dalibor Fajkovic (South Cardiff)
  • Josh Rufo (Belmont-Swansea)
  • Andre Gumprecht & Mat Moncrieff (Kahibah)

Goalkeeper of the Year:
  • Drew Olsen (Thornton)
  • Nick Hartnett (Kahibah)

No comments:

Post a Comment