Friday, 26 August 2016

NPL & Zone League Semi Finals (Weekend of 27th/28th August)

Northern NSW NPL 2nd Leg Semi Finals 

Saturday August 27th
Jack McLaughlan Oval, Edgeworth
First Grade-Edgeworth F.C v Maitland F.C (2:00pm)
Under 22's-Broadmeadow Magic v Weston Workers (12:00pm)
Under 19's-Emerging Jets v Weston Workers (10:00am)

Saturday August 27th
Darling Street Oval, Hamilton
First Grade-Hamilton Olympic v Broadmeadow Magic (6:30pm)
Under 22's-Hamilton Olympic v Emerging Jets (4:30pm)
Under 19's-Broadmeadow Magic v Hamilton Olympic (2:30pm)


NPL Youth

Sunday August 28th
Darling Street Oval, Hamilton
Under 13's-Hamilton Olympic v Football Mid North Coast (10:00am)
Under 14's-Broadmeadow Magic v Emerging Jets (11:30am)
Under 15's-Emerging Jets v Football Mid North Coast (1:00pm)
Under 17's-Broadmeadow Magic v Emerging Jets (2:30pm)

Sunday August 28th
Adamstown Oval, Adamstown
Under 13's-Weston Workers v Emerging Jets (10:00am)
Under 14's-Football Mid North Coast v Weston Workers (11:30am)
Under 15's-Adamstown Rosebud v Lambton Jaffas (1:00pm)
Under 17's-Hamilton Olympic v Adamstown Rosebud (2:30pm)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Zone Football League 1st Leg Semi Finals

Saturday August 27th
Connolly Park, Carrington
First Grade-Newcastle Suns v Mayfield United (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Mayfield United v New Lambton (1:15pm)
Third Grade-Beresfield United v University F.C (11:30am)


Sunday August 28th
Ray Watt Oval, Callaghan
First Grade-University F.C v Dudley-Redhead (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Dudley-Redhead v University F.C (1:15pm)
Third Grade-New Lambton v Dudley-Redhead (11:30am)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday August 27th
Corroba Oval, Stockton
First Grade-Stockton Sharks v Jesmond F.C (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Jesmond F.C v Warners Bay (1:15pm)
Third Grade-Barnsley v Cooks Hill United (11:30am)


Sunday August 28th
King Park, Raymond Terrace
First Grade-Raymond Terrace v Cooks Hill United (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Cooks Hill United v Kotara South (1:15pm)
Third Grade-Jesmond F.C v Kotara South (11:30am)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday August 27th
Victoria Park, Muswellbrook
First Grade-Muswellbrook F.C v Westlakes Wildcats (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-University F.C v Hamilton Olympic (1:15pm)


Sunday August 28th
Islington Park, Islington
First Grade-Hamilton Olympic v Wallsend F.C (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Wallsend F.C v Westlakes Wildcats (1:15pm)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday August 27th
Victoria Road Complex, Bolwarra
First Grade-Bolwarra-Lorn v Argenton United (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Dudley-Redhead v Bolwarra-Lorn (1:15pm)


Sunday August 28th
Smith Park, Hamilton North
First Grade-Hamilton Azzurri v Kahibah F.C (3:00pm)
Reserve Grade-Argenton United v Kahibah F.C (1:15pm)


No comments:

Post a Comment